rankozo

Software & SaaS · Ranked by price to features

10 Best E-Signature Software of 2026

By the Rankozo research desk · Updated November 6, 2026 · Next review December 21, 2026

BoldSign is the best e-signature software for teams that send contracts in 2026; SignWell suits solo senders who want unlimited documents for one flat fee; BoldSign's free Essential plan costs $0 for 25 envelopes a month, and its Growth plan costs $5 per user per month billed yearly.

Tools ranked
10
With free plan
4
Cheapest paid plan
BoldSign, $5
per user per month

By the numbers

Comparison table

Tool
BoldSign019.09.6$5per user per monthYes
SignWell028.59.0$10per month for 1 senderYes
PandaDoc038.48.2$19per seat per monthYes
Zoho Sign048.48.6Free planYes
airSlate SignNow058.38.8$8per month per accountNo
Signeasy068.18.0$10per monthNo
Docusign eSignature078.06.4$11per monthNo
Dropbox Sign088.07.6$15per monthNo
Adobe Acrobat Sign097.86.8Check priceNo
Foxit eSign107.87.6Check priceNo

Click a column to sort. Prices are the cheapest paid plan quoted from each vendor's US pricing page; "Check price" means the US price check is pending.

How this ranking works

One method for every tool. We compared documented features and published prices; we did not run hands-on tests. Value carries the most weight.

Full method
40%
35%
25%
ValueFeaturesEase of use

This list is for teams that send contracts, offers, quotes and agreements for signature and want to know what each tool really costs per user and how many envelopes that price buys. We compared documented features and published prices, and every verified price below was copied from the vendor's own pricing page in USD. Rankozo weights value at 40%, features at 35% and ease of use at 25%, so a tool with a generous envelope allowance at a low per-user price ranks above a pricier suite with a few extra features. Where a vendor's page did not show USD prices from our location, the entry is marked as pending.

The verdict

Envelope caps matter more than headline prices. Docusign's Standard plan costs $30 per user per month and allows 100 envelopes per user per year, while BoldSign's Business plan costs $15 per user per month with unlimited envelopes, and SignWell Light sends unlimited documents for $10 a month. Most small teams should start with BoldSign or SignWell, pick PandaDoc if proposals and quotes are part of the job, and pay for Docusign or Adobe only when a customer, an integration or a compliance team requires it.

  1. 01Top value

    BoldSign

    9.0/10

    An e-signature app from Syncfusion with a free plan, low per-user plans and an unlimited-envelope Business tier.

    Price

    $5per user per month

    Free plan with 25 envelopes a month; Growth $5 per user per month billed yearly; Business $15 per user per month with unlimited envelopes

    “Growth Ideal for small businesses $ 5 /month/user” Quoted from the pricing page, November 6, 2026.

    Free plan
    Yes
    Free trial
    30 days
    Value (40%)
    9.6
    Features (35%)
    8.6
    Ease of use (25%)
    8.4

    Best forSmall and midsize teams that send contracts every day and want unlimited envelopes without enterprise pricing.

    BoldSign ranks first because it gives the most sending volume per dollar of any tool we compared. The free Essential plan allows 25 envelopes a month, where one envelope can hold several documents, signers and fields, and it already includes signer authentication, automated reminders, attachments and an audit trail. Growth costs $5 per user per month billed yearly and raises the cap to 50 envelopes per user per month with 10 templates and in-person signing. Business, at $15 per user per month, removes the envelope limit entirely and adds SSO, custom roles, scheduled send, signing groups and HIPAA support on annual plans. The catch is that several features teams use for volume work, such as bulk send, bulk links, SMS delivery and ID verification, are priced per use on top of the plan. Teams with many occasional senders can also look at Premium, which covers unlimited users and 250 envelopes for $99 a month.

    • ✓Unlimited envelopes from $15 per user per month on Business
    • ✓Free plan includes signer authentication, reminders and an audit trail
    • ✓Premium plan covers unlimited users for $99 a month
    • ✕Free plan has no additional users and only 2 templates
    • ✕Personal email signups are held to 5 envelopes a month until business details are verified
    • ✕Bulk send and bulk links cost $0.25 per envelope as add-ons
    Free plan:
    Yes, 25 envelopes per month
    Cheapest paid plan:
    Growth, $5 per user per month billed yearly
    Unlimited envelopes:
    Business, $15 per user per month
    Free trial:
    30 days

    Bottom line: The best mix of price and envelope allowance we found, with unlimited envelopes at half the price of Docusign Standard. Budget separately for bulk send and ID checks if you use them.

    Visit boldsign.com ↗

  2. 02

    SignWell

    8.5/10

    A simple e-signature tool with a free plan, flat-price sender plans and a pay-per-document API.

    Price

    $10per month for 1 sender

    Free plan with 3 documents a month; Light $10 per month billed yearly ($12 monthly) for 1 sender; Business $30 per month billed yearly for 3 senders

    “Light 10 per month, billed yearly; 12 per month, billed monthly 1 Sender $10/mo per additional sender , billed yearly” Quoted from the pricing page, November 6, 2026.

    Free plan
    Yes
    Value (40%)
    9.0
    Features (35%)
    7.8
    Ease of use (25%)
    8.8

    Best forFreelancers and small offices with one to three senders who want unlimited documents at a flat price.

    SignWell keeps pricing easy to model. The free plan covers one sender, one template and three documents a month, which is enough to test the signing flow with a real client. Light costs $10 a month billed yearly, or $12 billed monthly, and removes the document limit for its one sender while adding template links, bulk send and compliance certifications. Business costs $30 a month billed yearly for three senders and adds custom branding, conditional field rules, data validation, request attachments and in-person signing. Each extra sender costs $10 a month on Light and $12 on Business when billed yearly, so a five-person team on Business pays about $54 a month. An API is included on every plan, with documents sent through it billed from $0.85 each. The feature list is shorter than Docusign or PandaDoc, with no deal rooms or CRM-style proposals, but for straightforward contracts it covers the essentials.

    • ✓Unlimited documents for $10 a month on Light
    • ✓Business covers 3 senders for one flat $30 monthly price
    • ✓API access is available even on the free plan
    • ✕Free plan is limited to 3 documents a month and 1 template
    • ✕Custom branding and request attachments need the Business plan
    • ✕Light allows only 5 templates per sender
    Free plan:
    Yes, 3 documents a month
    Light:
    $10 per month billed yearly, 1 sender
    Business:
    $30 per month billed yearly, 3 senders
    Extra senders:
    $10 (Light) or $12 (Business) per month billed yearly

    Bottom line: The cheapest way we found to send unlimited documents as a single sender. Teams that need branding should go straight to the Business plan.

    Visit signwell.com ↗

  3. 03

    PandaDoc

    8.4/10

    A document platform for proposals, quotes and contracts with built-in e-signatures and a free eSign plan.

    Price

    $19per seat per month

    Free plan with 5 documents a month; Starter $19 per seat per month billed annually; Business $49 per seat per month billed annually

    “Starter $19 per month, billed annually” Quoted from the pricing page, November 6, 2026.

    Free plan
    Yes
    Free trial
    14 days
    Value (40%)
    8.2
    Features (35%)
    8.8
    Ease of use (25%)
    8.3

    Best forSales teams that build proposals and quotes, then collect signatures in the same document.

    PandaDoc is more than a signing tool: it is where many sales teams write the document that gets signed. The free plan lets you and your team create 5 documents a month with the drag and drop editor, tracking and notifications, which makes it one of the more generous free tiers for teams. Starter costs $19 per seat per month billed annually and adds unlimited uploads and e-signatures. The features that make PandaDoc stand out, such as custom quotes, CRM integrations, a content library, deal rooms, approval workflows, web forms and bulk send, sit on the Business plan at $49 per seat per month billed annually. That pushes the real cost for a sales team well above dedicated signing tools. PandaDoc's pricing FAQ also notes that usage above your credits can be charged up to $5 per document if your order form has no per-unit price. If proposals are part of your sales process, the price can be justified; for plain contracts, BoldSign or SignWell cost less.

    • ✓Free plan works for a whole team, not just one user
    • ✓Builds the proposal and the signature request in one place
    • ✓24/7 email and chat support listed on every plan
    • ✕CRM integrations and bulk send require the $49 Business plan
    • ✕Starter at $19 per seat is pricier than BoldSign or SignWell for plain contracts
    • ✕Usage beyond credits can be billed up to $5 per document
    Free plan:
    Yes, 5 documents per month
    Starter:
    $19 per seat per month billed annually
    Business:
    $49 per seat per month billed annually
    Free trial:
    14 days

    Bottom line: The strongest choice when proposals, quotes and signatures belong in one workflow. For plain contract signing, cheaper dedicated tools give more for the money.

    Visit pandadoc.com ↗

  4. 04

    Zoho Sign

    8.4/10

    Zoho's e-signature app with a free single-user plan, per-user tiers and a credit system for add-on services.

    Price

    Free plan

    See vendor pricing (USD check pending)

    US price check pending. Vendor pricing page

    Free plan
    Yes
    Free trial
    14 days
    Value (40%)
    8.6
    Features (35%)
    8.6
    Ease of use (25%)
    7.8

    Best forBusinesses already on Zoho apps that want per-user envelope allowances and strong compliance options.

    Zoho Sign is priced per user, with a clear step up in envelope allowances at each tier. The free plan is limited to a single user and 5 envelopes a month but includes signature workflows, reminders and signing with Zoho's digital signature certificate. Standard raises the allowance to 25 envelopes per user per month and adds approval and manager workflows, SMS delivery and recipient authentication by OTP, government ID or knowledge-based authentication. Professional removes the envelope cap and adds unlimited templates, branding, signer attachments and reports. Enterprise adds bulk send, SignForms, in-person signing, payment collection through Zoho Checkout and qualified electronic signatures, plus controls for 21 CFR Part 11. Many of these services consume Zoho Sign credits, so the real cost depends on how much SMS and identity checking you use. Zoho's page offers yearly billing at a 20% saving, but it did not show USD prices from our location, so the price check is pending.

    • ✓Permanent free plan for one user
    • ✓Unlimited envelopes from the Professional tier
    • ✓Complimentary credits of 50 per user per month on Enterprise
    • ✕SMS delivery, ID checks and integrations consume Zoho Sign credits
    • ✕Bulk send and in-person signing are limited to Enterprise
    • ✕USD prices did not display on the page as fetched for this review
    Free plan:
    Yes, single user, 5 envelopes per month
    Standard:
    25 envelopes per user per month
    Professional:
    Unlimited envelopes
    Free trial:
    14 days, no credit card

    Bottom line: A capable per-user tool with unlimited envelopes from Professional and good compliance coverage. Confirm the USD price and credit costs before you commit.

    Visit zoho.com ↗

  5. 05

    airSlate SignNow

    8.3/10

    An e-signature service priced per account with unlimited users and a per-invite Enterprise option.

    Price

    $8per month per account

    Starter $8 per month billed annually ($20 monthly) with unlimited users and 100 invites per year; Professional $15; Business $30; Enterprise $1.50 per signature invite

    “Starter $8 /month Choose Starter or Start free trial” Quoted from the pricing page, November 6, 2026.

    Free plan
    No
    Free trial
    7 days
    Value (40%)
    8.8
    Features (35%)
    8.2
    Ease of use (25%)
    7.8

    Best forTeams with many occasional senders and a modest yearly contract volume.

    airSlate SignNow flips the usual pricing model: plans are priced per account with unlimited users, and the limit is on signature invites instead. Starter costs $8 a month billed annually, against $20 billed monthly, and includes 100 invites a year, unlimited templates, mobile apps, unlimited storage and automatic reminders. Professional at $15 a month adds bulk send, signing links, payment collection, scheduled sending and team reports, and Business at $30 a month adds features for multiple teams, SSO and phone support. That makes SignNow cheap for a large group of people who each send a few documents, but 100 invites a year works out to about 8 a month for the whole account. Heavier senders are pointed to Enterprise, priced at $1.50 per signature invite with volume discounts. There is no free plan, only a 7-day trial and a 30-day money-back guarantee.

    • ✓One account price covers the whole team
    • ✓Starter costs $8 a month billed annually
    • ✓Enterprise per-invite pricing suits high-volume senders
    • ✕100 invites a year is low for a team sending daily
    • ✕Annual billing saves up to 60%, so monthly plans cost far more
    • ✕No permanent free plan, only a 7-day trial
    Starter:
    $8 per month billed annually
    Users:
    Unlimited on every plan
    Invites:
    100 per year on self-serve plans
    Money-back guarantee:
    30 days

    Bottom line: Very cheap for a large team that sends a small number of contracts each year. Check your yearly volume against the 100-invite cap before buying.

    Visit signnow.com ↗

  6. 06

    Signeasy

    8.1/10

    An e-signature app with strong Google Workspace and Microsoft integrations and unlimited sending from its Business plan.

    Price

    $10per month

    Personal $10 per month ($120 billed yearly) with 5 contracts a month; Business $20 per user per month; Business Pro $30 per user per month

    “The Personal plan starts at $10 per month. For collaboration, the Business plan starts at $20 per user per month.” Quoted from the pricing page, November 6, 2026.

    Free plan
    No
    Free trial
    14 days
    Value (40%)
    8.0
    Features (35%)
    7.8
    Ease of use (25%)
    8.6

    Best forTeams working in Google Workspace or Microsoft 365 that want unlimited sending per seat.

    Signeasy is a good fit for teams that live in Google Workspace or Microsoft 365, since it connects to Gmail, Google Docs, Google Sheets, Outlook and Teams. The Personal plan costs $10 a month, or $120 billed yearly, and allows you to sign unlimited documents but send only 5 contracts for signature a month. Business at $20 per user per month removes the sending limit and adds shared templates, reminders, an admin dashboard, AI that extracts key terms and summaries, and two-factor login. Business Pro at $30 per user per month adds roles and permissions, signer attachments, 2FA for signers, SharePoint and HubSpot integrations and priority support. Compared with BoldSign, unlimited sending costs $5 more per user per month, but Signeasy's office-suite integrations may save time. There is no free plan, though a 14-day trial and a 100-day money-back guarantee lower the risk.

    • ✓Unlimited sending for $20 per user per month
    • ✓Works inside Gmail, Google Docs, Outlook and Microsoft Teams
    • ✓100-day money-back guarantee
    • ✕Personal plan sends only 5 contracts a month
    • ✕No permanent free plan
    • ✕Signer attachments and custom branding need Business Pro
    Personal:
    $10 per month, $120 billed yearly
    Business:
    $20 per user per month, unlimited sending
    Free trial:
    14 days
    Money-back guarantee:
    100 days

    Bottom line: A tidy option for Google and Microsoft shops that want unlimited sending per seat. The Personal plan's 5-contract cap makes Business the realistic starting point.

    Visit signeasy.com ↗

  7. 07

    Docusign eSignature

    8.0/10

    The best-known e-signature platform, with 1000+ integrations and per-user plans capped by envelope counts.

    Price

    $11per month

    Personal $11 per month billed annually ($132 a year) with 5 envelopes a month; Standard $30 per user per month; Business Pro $45 per user per month

    “$ 11 /month Annual | Billed monthly Buy Now This is an annual commitment of $132.” Quoted from the pricing page, November 6, 2026.

    Free plan
    No
    Value (40%)
    6.4
    Features (35%)
    9.4
    Ease of use (25%)
    8.4

    Best forCompanies whose customers, partners or integrations expect Docusign, and teams that need its advanced features.

    Docusign has the deepest feature set on this list and the signing experience most recipients already know, but it ranks lower here because Rankozo weights value most heavily. Personal costs $11 a month as a $132 annual commitment and allows 5 envelopes a month for one sender. Standard costs $30 per user per month and Business Pro $45 per user per month, both billed as annual commitments, and both allow a total of 100 envelopes per user per year. That is roughly 8 envelopes per user per month, which a busy sales or HR team can pass quickly. Standard adds shared templates, real-time commenting, branding and delegated signing, plus 5 one-time SMS deliveries and 5 identity verifications; after that, SMS delivery starts at $0.36 each. Business Pro adds mobile-friendly data collection and more automation. Pick Docusign when a customer or integration requires it, or when you need features cheaper tools lack.

    • ✓Most familiar signing experience for recipients
    • ✓Large integration catalog
    • ✓Deep feature set on Business Pro
    • ✕Standard allows only 100 envelopes per user per year
    • ✕$30 per user per month is double BoldSign's unlimited Business plan
    • ✕SMS delivery and ID checks cost extra after small one-time bonuses
    Personal:
    $11 per month, $132 annual commitment
    Standard:
    $30 per user per month, $360 annual commitment
    Business Pro:
    $45 per user per month, $540 annual commitment
    Envelope limit:
    100 per user per year on Standard and Business Pro

    Bottom line: The most complete platform, but the per-user price and 100-envelope yearly cap make it poor value for volume senders. Choose it for ecosystem and features, not price.

    Visit docusign.com ↗

  8. 08

    Dropbox Sign

    8.0/10

    Dropbox's e-signature product, formerly HelloSign, with unlimited signature requests on its paid plans.

    Price

    $15per month

    Essentials $15 per month ($180 billed yearly) for one user; Standard $25 per user per month billed yearly; Premium by quote

    “Essentials Individual $15 USD / mo $180 USD billed yearly” Quoted from the pricing page, November 6, 2026.

    Free plan
    No
    Free trial
    30 days
    Value (40%)
    7.6
    Features (35%)
    8.0
    Ease of use (25%)
    8.8

    Best forDropbox users and small teams that want unlimited signature requests in a familiar interface.

    Dropbox Sign, the product formerly called HelloSign, is one of the easiest tools to start with and it does not cap signature requests on its paid plans. Essentials costs $15 a month, or $180 billed yearly, for an individual, and Standard costs $25 per user per month billed yearly, starting at $600 a year. Standard adds team features such as templates, roles that centralize control over users and document permissions, branding and bulk send. Integrations cover Dropbox, Google, Microsoft and Salesforce, and SMS authentication is available for signers. During our check the page also showed a coupon price of $10.05 a month for Essentials, which we did not use as the starting price because coupons change. The weaker point is value for teams: at $25 per user, a team pays more than on BoldSign's unlimited Business plan, and Dropbox asks teams above 5 users to contact sales.

    • ✓No cap on signature requests
    • ✓Simple interface that new users pick up quickly
    • ✓30-day free trial
    • ✕Standard costs $25 per user per month, more than BoldSign Business
    • ✕More than 5 users requires a sales conversation
    • ✕No permanent free plan
    Essentials:
    $15 per month, $180 billed yearly
    Standard:
    $25 per user per month, from $600 billed yearly
    Signature requests:
    Unlimited
    Free trial:
    30 days

    Bottom line: Unlimited signature requests in a clean, easy interface. Good for individuals and small Dropbox teams, but BoldSign is cheaper per user.

    Visit dropbox.com ↗

  9. 09

    Adobe Acrobat Sign

    7.8/10

    Adobe's e-signature tools, available inside Acrobat for teams plans and as the standalone Acrobat Sign service.

    Price

    Check price

    See vendor pricing (USD check pending)

    US price check pending. Vendor pricing page

    Free plan
    No
    Value (40%)
    6.8
    Features (35%)
    9.0
    Ease of use (25%)
    7.6

    Best forOrganizations that already pay for Acrobat and want signing alongside PDF editing.

    Adobe sells e-signatures two ways: inside Acrobat business plans, and as Acrobat Sign, its standalone service for medium and large businesses with unlimited seats and advanced compliance. For small teams the Acrobat route matters most, because Adobe says Acrobat for teams plans have no usage caps on e-signatures, so you can send unlimited requests while also getting full PDF editing, conversion and form tools. You can send to several signers at once, post signable forms on a website, share templates across the organization and send from Word, Teams, Salesforce or Workday. Signed files can be stored in Document Cloud, Box, Dropbox, Google Drive or OneDrive, with audit trails throughout. The downsides are price clarity and commitment: prices load by location and did not show in USD on the page as we fetched it, and Adobe notes a fee of half the remaining annual commitment if you cancel an annual plan paid monthly after the cancellation window.

    • ✓Signing is bundled with full PDF editing in Acrobat
    • ✓No usage caps on e-signatures in teams plans
    • ✓Standalone Acrobat Sign offers unlimited seats for larger firms
    • ✕Prices load by location and did not show in USD for our check
    • ✕Cancelling an annual plan paid monthly can carry a fee of half the remaining commitment
    • ✕More setup than dedicated signing apps for simple contracts
    Plans with signing:
    Acrobat for teams and standalone Acrobat Sign
    Usage caps:
    None on Acrobat for teams plans
    Integrations:
    Microsoft Word, Teams, Salesforce, Workday
    Branding:
    Logo, tagline and welcome message on requests

    Bottom line: Good value only if you already need Acrobat for PDF work, since signing comes with no usage caps. As a pure signing tool, BoldSign and SignWell cost less.

    Visit adobe.com ↗

  10. 10

    Foxit eSign

    7.8/10

    Foxit's e-signature service, sold as Essentials and Business plans, with document storage, payments and notary options.

    Price

    Check price

    See vendor pricing (USD check pending)

    US price check pending. Vendor pricing page

    Free plan
    No
    Value (40%)
    7.6
    Features (35%)
    8.2
    Ease of use (25%)
    7.6

    Best forFoxit PDF Editor users who want signing, storage and payment collection from one vendor.

    Foxit eSign is sold in two plans, Essentials and Business, and Foxit says every paid plan includes unlimited document management storage while Business includes unlimited envelopes. That pairing is useful for teams that keep signed contracts in the signing tool instead of a separate drive. Beyond signing, it covers reusable templates, signature workflows, web forms, bulk sending, tracking and reminders, payment collection through Foxit Pay and on-demand online notarization. Security options include 2FA, MFA and knowledge-based authentication for signers, SSO for managed access and support for qualified electronic signatures, and Foxit states alignment with ESIGN, UETA and eIDAS. It also connects to Foxit PDF Editor and Salesforce, which helps teams that prepare contracts as PDFs. We could not confirm USD prices because the plan prices did not show on the page as fetched from our location, so the price is pending and the value score is conservative.

    • ✓Business plan removes envelope limits
    • ✓Storage for signed records is included
    • ✓Connects with Foxit PDF Editor and Salesforce
    • ✕Prices did not appear on the page as fetched for this review
    • ✕Essentials plan limits are not stated on the product page
    • ✕Interface spans many modules, which takes time to learn
    Plans:
    Essentials and Business
    Envelopes:
    Unlimited on Business
    Storage:
    Unlimited DMS storage on paid plans
    Compliance:
    ESIGN, UETA and eIDAS

    Bottom line: A broad package with unlimited envelopes on Business and storage included. Check the current USD price on Foxit's site before comparing it with BoldSign.

    Visit foxit.com ↗

What to check before you pay

01

Count envelopes before you compare prices

Vendors cap sending in different units. Docusign Personal allows 5 envelopes a month and Standard 100 envelopes per user per year, airSlate SignNow plans include 100 invites per year, Zoho Sign Standard allows 25 envelopes per user per month and BoldSign Growth allows 50 per user per month. Multiply your monthly contract volume by 12 and check it against the yearly allowance of the plan you are pricing.

02

Work out the per-user cost for your team size

Most tools charge per sender, but not all. airSlate SignNow prices each plan per account with unlimited users, BoldSign Premium is $99 a month for unlimited users with 250 envelopes, and SignWell Business covers 3 senders for $30 a month. For a five-person sales team, a per-account plan can cost less than a single Docusign Standard seat multiplied by five.

03

Price the add-ons you will actually use

SMS delivery, ID checks and bulk sending are often billed per use. BoldSign lists ID verification at $2 per verification and bulk send at $0.25 per envelope, and Docusign lists SMS delivery from $0.36 per delivery. If you send to customers who need identity checks, those fees can matter more than the seat price.

04

Check annual versus monthly billing

Headline prices usually assume a yearly commitment. airSlate SignNow Starter is $8 a month billed annually against $20 monthly, and SignWell Light is $10 a month billed yearly or $12 billed monthly. Docusign's annual plans carry an annual commitment, so a team that may shrink should compare the monthly price too.

FAQ

What is the cheapest e-signature software for teams?

BoldSign has the cheapest paid per-user plan we found at $5 per user per month billed yearly, with 50 envelopes per user per month. airSlate SignNow Starter costs $8 a month billed annually for a whole account with unlimited users, but it includes only 100 invites a year.

Which e-signature tools have unlimited envelopes?

BoldSign Business ($15 per user per month billed yearly), SignWell Light and Business, Signeasy Business ($20 per user per month), Dropbox Sign paid plans, Zoho Sign Professional and Foxit eSign Business all list unlimited sending. Adobe says Acrobat for teams plans have no usage caps on e-signatures.

How many envelopes does Docusign include?

Docusign Personal includes 5 envelopes a month for $11 a month billed annually. Standard ($30 per user per month) and Business Pro ($45 per user per month) include a total of 100 envelopes per user per year.

Is there free e-signature software for business use?

Yes. BoldSign's free plan includes 25 envelopes a month, PandaDoc's free plan covers 5 documents a month for your team, Zoho Sign's free plan allows one user 5 envelopes a month and SignWell's free plan allows 3 documents a month.

How did we rank these e-signature tools?

We compared documented features and published prices on each vendor's own pages and scored value, features and ease of use from 0 to 10. The overall score weights value at 40%, features at 35% and ease of use at 25%. Tools whose USD prices we could not confirm are marked pending and scored conservatively on value.

Questions or corrections: editorial@rankozo.comSee our disclosure. Prices change; confirm on the vendor page before buying.

More rankings